What is Henna?. . . . .
Used in skin and hair products such as lotions and shampoos, perfumes, oils. Regardless of its origin, centuries ago through migration, trading and other human interactions henna spread throughout the east and west to places such as India, Indonesia, Pakistan, Egypt, China, and Japan. . Strengthen nails.
Cooling agent on burns, heat exhaustion, and then for cooling pastillas contra el acne body heat. Muslims followthe traditions of their prophet Mohammed who was known to frequently dye his beard with henna and encouraged his followers to do the same. After the 12th century the employment of henna to brighten the body came into common use throughout India. In Syria and India similar wall murals painted with henna were found in caves.
Plant Features. The leaves have asimilar shape such as an almond, and sprout equally in opposite positions. The leaves have asimilar shape such as an almond, and sprout equally in opposite positions. Used by the cosmetic industry as a anti-bacterial and anti-fungal agent.
As the dependence on natural and organic products increase, the need for henna has exploded tremendously. The earliest proof henna utilized in decorating the body and dyeing the hair, were foundon the nails and hair of Egyptian mummies. Manufacturing & Exporting.
. . . .